Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7221,691
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8241,134
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8211,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9591,217
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9656,814
AzulArgentina 11,2396,984
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53610,275
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1549,417
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3049,510
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2099,451
AmberleyAustralia 16,70110,378
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0872,540
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3372,695
AimoresBrazil 8,7135,414
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8704,890
AltamiraBrazil 7,6004,723
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2915,152
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2055,720
ApodiBrazil 7,1534,445
AracajuBrazil 7,6694,766
AracuaiBrazil 8,4845,272
AragarcasBrazil 8,8465,497
AraxaBrazil 8,9655,571
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4114,605
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2814,525
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0223,742
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6362,259
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8212,374
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5323,438
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7923,599
AbecheChad 4,8202,995
AntofagastaChile 10,5436,552
AricaChile 10,0686,256
AltaiChina 6,1813,841
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7895,462
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7125,413
AraucaColombia 7,7754,832
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6834,153
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6304,120
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7814,214
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6372,260
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9052,426
AswanEgypt 4,4462,763
AsyutEgypt 4,0632,525
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4995,281
AsmaraEritrea 5,6023,481
AssabEritrea 6,0343,750
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1903,847
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,518943
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7808,563
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7527,924
AccraGhana 5,1913,226
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6231,630
AthensGreece 2,6931,673
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7161,688
AasiaatGreenland 3,1001,926
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3731,475
AputiteqGreenland 2,2861,421
AkureyriIceland 1,6861,048
AgraIndia 7,1704,456
AhmedabadIndia 7,1454,440
AkolaIndia 7,6424,749
AllahabadIndia 7,5594,697
AmritsarIndia 6,5994,101
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1008,141
AbadanIran 4,8953,042
ArakIran 4,7142,929
AlbengaItaly 1,300808
AlgheroItaly 1,6111,001
AmendolaItaly 1,9311,200
AnconaItaly 1,6411,020
ArezzoItaly 1,554966
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2143,240
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2103,237
AbashiriJapan 8,9135,539
AburatsuJapan 9,7696,071
AikawaJapan 9,3615,817
AjiroJapan 9,6986,026
AkitaJapan 9,2455,745
AkuneJapan 9,6746,012
AomoriJapan 9,1515,686
AsahikawaJapan 8,8905,524
AsosanJapan 9,6245,980
AmmanJordan 3,9522,456
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8533,637
AinaziLatvia 1,9351,202
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9625,569
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1195,667
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3515,811
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8255,484
AtarMauritania 3,5922,232
AgalegaMauritius 9,0565,628
AcapulcoMexico 8,8905,524
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7904,219
AltaiMongolia 6,7284,181
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0774,398
AgadirMorocco 2,4541,525
AmsterdamNetherlands 666414
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,13111,888
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,79311,678
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,45011,465
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,33511,393
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,05911,844
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,00411,809
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,31411,381
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3835,209
AgadezNiger 4,0642,525
AsuncionParaguay 10,0306,232
ArequipaPeru 9,9566,187
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6166,597
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5779,058
AradRomania 1,9841,233
AjanRussia 7,4684,641
AldanRussia 6,8994,287
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6292,255
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8262,999
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1395,058
AnadyrRussia 7,0134,358
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8851,793
ArmavirRussia 3,3952,110
AstrakhanRussia 3,7872,353
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6029,695
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,017632
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,481920
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,564972
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7091,062
Abu HamedSudan 4,8823,034
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5733,463
AqiqSudan 5,2863,285
ArbaatSudan 5,0673,149
AromaSudan 5,3913,350
AtbaraSudan 5,0913,164
Abu KamalSyria 4,0872,540
AleppoSyria 3,7062,303
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9336,172
AtakpameTogo 4,9823,096
AdanaTurkey 3,5202,187
AfyonTurkey 3,0751,911
AnkaraTurkey 3,1471,956
AntalyaTurkey 3,2282,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0033,109
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 581361
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9461,831
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8241,755
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8083,609
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7953,601
ArtigasUruguay 10,4746,509
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7394,187
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4203,989
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5754,707
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Ada, MnUsa 6,2233,867
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8123,612
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2803,903
Akron, OhUsa 5,7273,559
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4944,657
Albany, GaUsa 6,5694,082
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1053,173
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2653,893
Albion, NeUsa 6,6644,141
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7414,810
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3223,928
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5084,044
Algona, IaUsa 6,3513,947
Alice, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3563,328
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Alma, MiUsa 5,8033,606
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5693,461
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9624,948
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4334,619
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1033,171
Amite, LaUsa 7,1004,412
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0494,381
Anderson, InUsa 6,0853,781
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2693,896
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4293,374
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8123,612
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1384,436
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8194,237
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8364,248
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2063,857
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8803,654
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6534,756
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6844,154
Athens, GaUsa 6,3713,959
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4674,019
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3833,345
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3415,183
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7034,165
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3273,932
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0194,362
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0623,767
Austin, TxUsa 7,5974,721
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0583,143
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7413,568
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4554,633
AdenYemen 6,1953,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -