Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8823,655
BustAfghanistan 5,8993,666
BatnaAlgeria 2,0151,252
BecharAlgeria 2,3031,431
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8741,165
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4551,526
BiskraAlgeria 2,0951,302
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8321,760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6288,469
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6138,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6298,469
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0498,109
ByrdAntarctica 16,16010,042
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5357,168
BarilocheArgentina 12,1907,575
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9706,817
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,57510,300
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,69710,376
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0528,732
BrestBelarus 1,9171,191
BrusselsBelgium 635395
Belize CityBelize 8,0555,005
BeninBenin 5,1313,189
BohiconBenin 5,0373,130
BermudaBermuda 5,2353,253
BageBrazil 10,4566,497
BambuiBrazil 8,9685,573
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0025,594
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3884,591
BarcelosBrazil 8,0104,977
BarraBrazil 7,9394,934
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4724,643
BarreirasBrazil 8,1295,052
BelémBrazil 7,2314,493
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8745,515
BelterraBrazil 7,6984,783
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7814,835
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0316,234
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1735,078
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6295,362
BrevesBrazil 7,3604,574
BurgasBulgaria 2,6161,625
BurundiBurundi 6,9414,313
BatouriCameroon 5,5813,468
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5762,844
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2594,511
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0283,125
Banff, AbCanada 6,8364,248
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1833,221
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4052,116
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8583,640
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1223,183
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1673,832
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2703,896
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6842,289
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2423,258
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7193,554
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2673,273
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6377,853
BeijingChina 8,2965,155
BarranquillaColombia 7,7084,790
Benito SalasColombia 8,4435,246
BogotáColombia 8,2125,103
BrnoCzech Republic 1,529950
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0933,786
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2873,907
BaniDominican Republic 6,7684,206
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8274,242
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6804,151
BahariyaEgypt 3,8232,375
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8892,417
BiarritzFrance 991616
BordeauxFrance 861535
BrestFrance 411255
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1129,391
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1109,390
BitamGabon 5,7623,581
BanjulGambia 4,4342,755
BerlinGermany 1,213754
BrockenGermany 1,039646
BokeGuinea 4,6742,905
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5862,850
BudapestHungary 1,7591,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7751,103
BangaloreIndia 8,3405,182
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8894,903
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2715,140
BikanerIndia 6,7854,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2037,583
BabolsarIran 4,7162,930
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6963,540
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4442,762
Bandar LengehIran 5,6483,510
BirjandIran 5,4473,385
BushehrIran 5,1793,218
BaghdadIraq 4,4002,735
BasraIraq 4,8473,012
BelmulletIreland 430267
Birr, OffalyIreland 247153
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0241,258
BergamoItaly 1,264785
BolognaItaly 1,441896
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,310814
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0991,304
BrindisiItaly 2,1331,326
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9053,048
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9383,069
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4803,405
BeirutLebanon 3,7732,345
BenghaziLibya 2,9991,864
BirzaiLithuania 1,9471,210
BitolaMacedonia 2,3151,439
BlantyreMalawi 8,4495,250
BvumbweMalawi 8,4775,267
BintuluMalaysia 11,5517,178
BamakoMali 4,4042,737
Bko-SMali 4,4142,743
BougounMali 4,5362,819
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0501,896
BaitagMongolia 6,4924,034
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3753,962
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0134,358
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5404,685
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5844,713
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9824,338
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3894,592
BulganMongolia 6,9034,289
BhamawMyanmar 8,6575,380
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,22611,947
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,68911,614
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2225,109
BilmaNiger 4,0202,498
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3522,704
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7111,685
BergenNorway 1,100684
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,099683
BjornoyaNorway 2,7081,683
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9711,225
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7571,092
BadinPakistan 6,7614,201
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6254,117
BalakotPakistan 6,2833,904
BarkhanPakistan 6,3923,972
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1985,095
BascoPhilippines 10,4326,482
BialystokPoland 1,8641,158
BejaPortugal 1,591989
BragancaPortugal 1,161722
BistritaRomania 2,1501,336
BucharestRomania 2,3981,490
BajkitRussia 5,5863,471
BarabinskRussia 5,1323,189
BarnaulRussia 5,5303,437
BerezovoRussia 4,0672,527
BiserRussia 3,9192,435
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7664,826
BogdarinRussia 6,8624,264
BogucanyRussia 5,8653,645
BomnakRussia 7,3814,586
BorRussia 5,3223,307
BorzjaRussia 7,3424,562
BratskRussia 6,2133,861
BelgradeSerbia 2,0051,246
BoSierra Leone 4,9573,081
BontheSierra Leone 5,0133,115
BratislavaSlovakia 1,601995
BerberaSomalia 6,4183,988
BusanSouth Korea 9,3205,791
BadajozSpain 1,484922
BarcelonaSpain 1,307812
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,090678
BabanusaSudan 5,3873,348
BaselSwitzerland 1,008626
BernSwitzerland 1,045649
BangkokThailand 9,8066,093
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7916,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3925,836
BizerteTunisia 2,0001,243
BalikesirTurkey 2,8411,765
BursaTurkey 2,8771,788
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2993,293
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 363226
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 300186
Belfast-AldergroveUk 301187
Birmingham, EnglandUk 199124
Bournemouth-HurnUk 242151
Brighton, EnglandUk 341212
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3945,216
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5413,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1143,800
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1163,800
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8034,228
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1644,452
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9204,300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9353,688
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9723,089
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7594,822
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3073,919
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3105,164
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2984,535
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9063,049
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4894,032
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6714,146
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7833,594
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9424,314
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2843,283
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6274,118
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1845,086
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4494,008
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9303,685
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2823,903
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3474,565
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7154,173
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1923,227
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7054,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5234,675
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6594,138
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2713,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9493,076
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9053,669
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3113,922
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4754,023
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5254,676
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1693,212
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8094,231
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1183,802
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3423,319
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1013,791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9634,327
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9484,939
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5984,100
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2845,148
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7883,597
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,8333,625
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4103,362
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1904,468
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9863,720
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3453,943
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9503,076
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6614,761
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5903,474
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1074,416
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4154,608
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6445,372
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6585,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -