Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8083,609
ChlefAlgeria 1,8311,138
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9711,225
CeresArgentina 10,6876,641
ChamicalArgentina 10,9556,808
ChepesArgentina 11,0626,874
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4307,724
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6326,607
CórdobaArgentina 10,9376,796
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9436,800
CorrientesArgentina 10,2966,398
CairnsAustralia 15,3109,514
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,22510,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0738,745
CedunaAustralia 15,9999,942
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,103
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4069,573
Cobar MoAustralia 16,69710,376
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8969,257
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,98010,551
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6649,734
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4845,272
CharnocksBarbados 6,5074,044
CotonouBenin 5,1313,189
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8555,503
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1115,662
CabroboBrazil 7,5124,668
CaceresBrazil 9,1405,680
CaetiteBrazil 8,2185,107
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2394,498
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4115,848
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6596,002
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2285,734
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4014,599
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2365,118
CaparaoBrazil 8,8515,500
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9955,590
CaratingaBrazil 8,7885,461
CaravelasBrazil 8,4625,258
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2865,149
CarolinaBrazil 7,7624,824
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6245,981
CataguasesBrazil 8,9735,576
CatalaoBrazil 8,8715,513
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2135,725
CaxiasBrazil 7,3184,547
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1146,285
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0584,386
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0145,601
ChapecoBrazil 9,9746,198
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7055,409
CipoBrazil 7,7444,812
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9434,936
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7625,445
CordeiroBrazil 9,0275,609
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2525,128
CorumbaBrazil 9,4245,856
CoximBrazil 9,2285,734
CrateusBrazil 7,2264,491
CuiabaBrazil 9,0095,598
CuritibaBrazil 9,6566,000
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7724,208
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4372,136
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9202,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5993,479
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4412,138
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7322,941
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2982,671
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1882,602
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1852,601
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3394,560
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2972,670
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8503,014
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7562,955
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8832,413
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2643,271
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7212,313
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3333,935
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2053,234
Comox, BcCanada 7,3734,581
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4812,784
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5744,085
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9804,338
ChicoChile 12,6957,889
ChillanChile 11,8277,350
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8987,394
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8986,772
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6777,878
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6387,232
ChangchunChina 8,3105,164
ChangduChina 8,0565,006
ChangshaChina 9,2105,723
ChengduChina 8,4965,280
ChongqingChina 8,7495,437
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8164,857
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,607999
CamagueyCuba 7,0214,363
CasablancaCuba 7,1754,459
ChebCzech Republic 1,204748
CopenhagenDenmark 1,184736
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6224,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7404,188
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6824,152
CanarEcuador 9,1765,702
CairoEgypt 3,8192,373
CaenFrance 439273
ChateaurouxFrance 743461
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8374,249
CocobeachGabon 5,8383,628
CologneGermany 807502
ChiosGreece 2,8191,752
CorfuGreece 2,3331,450
ConakryGuinea 4,8042,986
CatacamasHonduras 8,1195,045
CholutecaHonduras 8,3395,182
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5145,291
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2275,113
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2275,113
ChahbaharIran 6,1433,817
ClaremorrisIreland 344214
ClonesIreland 288179
Collooney, SligoIreland 344214
CorkIreland 269167
Cork (Ap)Ireland 270168
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7761,104
CameriItaly 1,213754
CampobassoItaly 1,8661,160
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7421,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8101,125
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7021,058
Cape MeleItaly 1,310814
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0271,260
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2361,389
CerviaItaly 1,523946
CiampinoItaly 1,7281,074
Cimone MountainItaly 1,432890
Cisa PassItaly 1,366849
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6681,037
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,356843
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3091,435
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2151,377
ChibaJapan 9,6736,011
ChichibuJapan 9,5995,965
ChichijimaJapan 10,6296,605
ChoshiJapan 9,6836,017
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7762,347
ChilekaMalawi 8,4495,250
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2185,107
ChitipaMalawi 7,7654,825
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2595,132
ComitanMexico 8,4235,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0198,090
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4694,642
ChoirMongolia 7,3274,553
CasablancaMorocco 2,0801,293
ChindeMozambique 8,8085,473
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3035,781
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,57611,544
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,20911,937
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,03611,829
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,03411,828
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,77011,664
CondegaNicaragua 8,2835,147
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7046,030
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3725,824
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9905,587
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1675,696
ChhorPakistan 6,7494,194
ChitralPakistan 6,0713,773
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9096,157
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8416,115
CajamarcaPeru 9,5565,938
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4325,861
ChiclayoPeru 9,6135,973
ChimbotePeru 9,7386,051
CuzcoPeru 9,7216,041
CzestochowaPoland 1,6381,018
CoimbraPortugal 1,360845
CalafatRomania 2,2191,379
CeahlauRomania 2,2541,401
ClujRomania 2,1051,308
ConstantaRomania 2,5891,609
CraiovaRomania 2,2611,405
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8022,984
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3012,673
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8643,644
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5504,070
Cape UelenRussia 6,8014,226
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4265,236
CaraRussia 6,8214,238
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7352,321
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3243,930
ChitaRussia 7,0664,391
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0664,391
CokurdahRussia 6,1893,846
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0514,382
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8376,113
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5745,328
CaceresSpain 1,415879
CadizSpain 1,7411,082
Ciudad RealSpain 1,463909
CordobaSpain 1,590988
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0235,607
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7126,035
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0046,217
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2545,751
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2065,720
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8666,131
ChumphonThailand 10,0066,218
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7051,681
CorumTurkey 3,2462,017
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2883,286
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5613,456
Cardiff, WalesUk 11572
CernovcyUkraine 2,1901,361
ChernigovUkraine 2,4391,516
CarrascoUruguay 10,8836,763
ColoniaUruguay 10,9256,789
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4454,005
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5144,048
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5103,424
Camden, ScUsa 6,2143,861
Canton, NyUsa 5,0353,129
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5284,057
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7543,575
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4702,778
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3833,967
Casper, WyUsa 7,0704,393
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5374,684
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5523,450
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9293,684
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2923,910
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2323,872
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2353,874
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9233,681
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1163,801
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7353,564
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1933,849
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4113,984
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9073,049
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9363,067
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0863,782
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1394,436
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1244,427
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0623,767
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0573,764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1275,050
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7573,577
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0644,390
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0713,772
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0543,762
Circleville, OhUsa 5,9193,678
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5654,079
Clark, SdUsa 6,4313,997
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8674,267
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3753,962
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4184,609
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7193,554
Clinton, IaUsa 6,1853,843
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9114,916
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8753,651
College Park, MdUsa 5,5733,463
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3124,544
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5644,079
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2263,869
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1343,812
Columbus, InUsa 6,1603,828
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8804,275
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8863,658
Conception, MoUsa 6,6434,128
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8384,249
Conway, ArUsa 6,8514,257
Conway, ScUsa 6,0813,779
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1673,211
Corning, ArUsa 6,7094,169
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9713,089
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7964,845
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3704,580
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2743,277
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7704,828
Covington, LaUsa 7,0444,377
Covington, TnUsa 6,6454,129
Crete, NeUsa 6,6844,154
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9034,289
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7732,966
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7732,966
CaracasVenezuela 7,2164,484
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2114,481
CoroVenezuela 7,3204,549
ChipataZambia 8,1295,052
ChomaZambia 8,2565,130
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8145,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -