Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3202,063
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0381,267
DavisAntarctica 15,0009,321
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5899,066
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0848,752
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8457,361
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,91810,513
DhakaBangladesh 8,2885,151
D’UccleBelgium 635395
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6895,399
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9155,540
DouradosBrazil 9,5965,963
DoualaCameroon 5,5133,426
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6182,248
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0843,781
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6484,131
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6542,270
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6362,881
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7803,592
DuianChina 7,6694,766
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9941,239
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2013,853
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7484,193
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8414,251
DabaaEgypt 3,5592,212
DakhlaEgypt 4,0832,537
DijonFrance 880547
DresdenGermany 1,267787
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8031,742
DebrecenHungary 1,9361,203
DalatangiIceland 1,546961
DaltonganjIndia 7,8314,866
DarbhangaIndia 7,7734,830
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2375,118
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2425,121
DumkaIndia 8,0224,985
DwarkaIndia 6,9614,326
DezfulIran 4,7582,957
DublinIreland 183114
DecimomannuItaly 1,7621,095
DobbiacoItaly 1,351839
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0583,143
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9092,429
DagorettiKenya 7,0854,403
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0641,283
DedzaMalawi 8,2795,145
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3884,591
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3314,555
DaweiMyanmar 9,6215,979
De BiltNetherlands 665413
De KooyNetherlands 638397
Den HelderNetherlands 636396
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,68811,613
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,02011,819
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,22411,946
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,23411,952
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,127700
DalbandinPakistan 6,1113,797
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3213,928
DirPakistan 6,1213,804
DroshPakistan 6,0893,784
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7666,690
DohaQatar 5,5323,438
DorohoiRomania 2,2401,392
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3862,725
DudinkaRussia 4,7362,943
DzardzanRussia 5,9323,686
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3543,327
DakarSenegal 4,3152,681
DaruSierra Leone 4,9433,072
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7636,067
DamazinSudan 5,6783,528
DongolaSudan 4,7592,957
DamascusSyria 3,8722,406
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8722,406
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9682,466
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6643,520
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7594,822
DjerbaTunisia 2,4021,493
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7852,352
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 534332
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 226140
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7961,738
DonetskUkraine 3,0091,870
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7863,596
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3703,958
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7803,592
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3324,556
Danville, IlUsa 6,2113,860
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1053,794
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2594,511
David City, NeUsa 6,6724,146
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9753,713
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3674,578
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7814,214
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1885,088
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2733,898
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8784,895
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8943,662
Delphine, InUsa 6,0743,774
Denton, MdUsa 5,5103,424
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2414,500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4424,003
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7564,820
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1723,835
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7533,575
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4724,022
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2394,498
Dixon, IlUsa 6,1853,843
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1204,425
Dover, DeUsa 5,5103,424
Dover, TnUsa 6,5174,050
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4744,645
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1983,851
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9613,704
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4263,993
Durham, NhUsa 4,9053,048
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3052,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -