Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4751,538
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2641,407
EsquelArgentina 12,3487,673
EzeizaArgentina 10,9956,832
East SaleAustralia 17,33010,769
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3389,531
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3399,532
EssendonAustralia 17,16010,663
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1575,691
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3076,405
EspinosaBrazil 8,3205,170
Earlton, OnCanada 5,1683,212
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5704,083
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5374,062
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5474,068
Edson, AbCanada 6,6764,149
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4273,372
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3793,964
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1682,590
ErlianChina 7,7554,819
El CaranoColombia 8,2865,149
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,342834
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8114,232
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6394,126
El ArishEgypt 3,8892,417
El TorEgypt 4,1202,560
ErfurtGermany 1,080671
EssenGermany 797496
EsfahanIran 4,9623,084
EilatIsrael 4,0872,540
EsashiJapan 9,0235,607
EldoretKenya 6,8314,245
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8194,237
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3321,449
EeldeNetherlands 760472
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,01511,816
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3965,218
EnuguNigeria 5,1993,230
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1436,303
EvoraPortugal 1,531951
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1355,055
EkimcanRussia 7,6654,763
Elat’MaRussia 3,0211,877
ElistaRussia 3,5312,194
ErbogacenRussia 6,0743,774
EssejRussia 5,3403,319
Ed DueimSudan 5,3543,327
El FasherSudan 5,0413,133
El GeneinaSudan 4,9253,061
El ObeidSudan 5,3253,309
El ShowakSudan 5,5063,421
En NahudSudan 5,2813,282
EdirneTurkey 2,6101,622
ErzincanTurkey 3,6132,245
ErzurumTurkey 3,7082,304
EskisehirTurkey 3,0041,867
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7522,953
EntebbeUganda 6,7404,188
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 436271
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 364226
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6193,492
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5034,041
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5212,809
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7244,179
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,9224,302
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0054,975
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,7713,586
Elko, NvUsa 7,7434,811
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9024,289
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3473,323
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8284,865
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,9003,045
Erie, PaUsa 5,5643,457
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,7824,214
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8084,852
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,8494,256
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1575,069
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4674,019
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4514,630
Evansville, InUsa 6,3293,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -