Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8893,660
FarahAfghanistan 5,6883,535
FormosaArgentina 10,1496,307
ForrestAustralia 15,5279,649
FrancistownBotswana 8,7315,425
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7564,199
FloraniaBrazil 7,1624,450
FlorestaBrazil 7,4894,654
FlorianoBrazil 7,4944,657
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8436,117
FormosaBrazil 8,5775,330
FortalezaBrazil 6,9934,346
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9106,158
FrancaBrazil 9,0865,646
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9083,672
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0313,748
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1993,852
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4764,024
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7584,200
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1813,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6284,119
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2633,892
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4372,757
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4322,754
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8022,363
FayaChad 4,3252,688
FamagustaCyprus 3,5712,219
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 926575
FarafraEgypt 3,8852,414
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2173,863
FichtelbergGermany 1,231765
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 948589
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3371,452
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8661,781
FaranahGuinea 4,7152,930
FalconaraItaly 1,6321,014
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,490926
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9261,197
FonniItaly 1,7041,059
FrontoneItaly 1,602995
FrosinoneItaly 1,7821,107
FukauraJapan 9,1445,682
FukueJapan 9,5515,935
FukuiJapan 9,4965,901
FukuokaJapan 9,5265,920
FukushimaJapan 9,4605,879
FukuyamaJapan 9,5515,935
FushikiJapan 9,4495,872
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7313,561
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5905,959
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9326,172
FunchalMadeira 2,3861,483
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4714,021
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0251,258
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,285799
FaroPortugal 1,7031,058
FerganaRussia 5,7303,561
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9033,047
FalunSweden 1,550963
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 404251
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0011,865
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6354,123
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7634,202
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,3833,966
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2763,900
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2203,865
Farmington, MeUsa 4,7122,928
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1423,817
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4894,032
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4924,034
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2323,872
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8974,286
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0043,731
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5954,098
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5054,043
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7234,799
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8593,641
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0144,980
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,7273,559
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,9593,703
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1864,465
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3513,947
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1404,437
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8434,252
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8004,226
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,9744,334
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9603,704
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3394,561
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9813,095
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1713,835
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2564,509
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6283,498
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6483,510
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3085,163
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3553,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -