Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0683,771
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0203,741
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2971,427
General PicoArgentina 11,3257,038
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8246,726
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7444,191
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,45610,847
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,986
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0599,358
GrazAustria 1,547961
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0142,495
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1112,555
GomelBelarus 2,3941,487
GrodnoBelarus 1,9151,190
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4374,621
GoianiaBrazil 8,7795,455
GoiasBrazil 8,7465,435
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6825,395
GrajauBrazil 7,5604,698
GuairaBrazil 9,7506,059
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0634,389
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3705,201
GarouaCameroon 5,0303,126
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4812,163
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4453,384
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Golden, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Goose, NfCanada 3,6662,278
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4523,388
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6434,128
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3802,722
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0412,511
GanzhouChina 9,5495,934
GuangzhouChina 9,7156,037
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6504,132
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2045,720
GonderEthiopia 5,7753,589
GourdonFrance 931579
GrenobleFrance 1,082672
GeisenheimGermany 906563
GorlitzGermany 1,347837
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7791,106
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4555,254
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9964,347
GoaIndia 7,8664,888
GuwahatiIndia 8,1455,061
GelaItaly 2,2271,384
GenoaItaly 1,309813
GhediItaly 1,316818
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0641,282
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8741,164
GrossetoItaly 1,566973
GrottaglieItaly 2,1111,312
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6111,001
GuidoniaItaly 1,7211,070
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1173,180
GifuJapan 9,5825,954
GaoMali 4,0092,491
GuamMariana Islands 12,1477,548
GuadalajaraMexico 8,7815,456
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6215,357
GuaymasMexico 8,6125,352
GaluutMongolia 6,9074,292
GemertNetherlands 707439
GisborneNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,50211,498
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,18011,297
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,85211,715
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
GayaNiger 4,5342,817
GardermoenNorway 1,314817
GeiloNorway 1,217757
GdanskPoland 1,554966
GalatiRomania 2,4761,539
Gor’KijRussia 3,1151,936
GorznyjRussia 3,8092,367
GridinoRussia 2,6531,649
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9034,290
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1957,578
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,264786
GijonSpain 958596
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3103,300
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5183,429
GoteborgSweden 1,222759
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,218757
GothenburgSweden 1,222759
GunnarnSweden 1,9061,185
GenevaSwitzerland 1,015631
GabesTunisia 2,3441,457
GafsaTunisia 2,2411,393
GiresunTurkey 3,4552,147
GoztepeTurkey 2,8331,760
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8032,985
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7972,981
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 415258
GajvoronUkraine 2,4601,529
GeniceskUkraine 2,9021,803
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7534,196
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8054,229
Galva, IlUsa 6,2503,884
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4954,657
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6484,131
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8323,624
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,1213,182
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7894,840
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9083,671
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0914,406
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1493,821
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2564,509
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7664,204
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5014,661
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8443,631
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9924,966
Gravette, ArUsa 6,8924,283
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9474,317
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,8873,658
Greenfield, InUsa 6,0853,781
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7534,196
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9843,719
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,3113,922
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9484,317
Greenville, OhUsa 6,0213,742
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6283,498
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2624,512
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2253,868
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2763,900
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,4033,979
Groton, CtUsa 5,1053,173
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8504,256
GuanareVenezuela 7,5364,683
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7654,825
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -