Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5503,449
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4371,515
HuamboAngola 7,4814,649
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4228,962
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,69510,996
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,68710,991
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6229,708
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3961,489
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7854,216
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3102,678
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2932,668
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4723,400
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6642,277
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7403,567
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0563,763
Hope, BcCanada 7,2594,511
HaikouChina 9,8306,108
HailarChina 7,5764,708
HamiChina 6,8674,267
HetanChina 6,4984,038
HavanaCuba 7,1944,470
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6554,135
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6304,120
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8214,239
HelwanEgypt 3,8362,384
HurguadaEgypt 4,2162,620
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,107688
HelsinkiFinland 1,9941,239
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0161,253
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6629,111
HamburgGermany 990615
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 989615
HannoverGermany 968602
HelgolandGermany 860534
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,211753
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9991,863
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1021,927
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5287,164
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4447,111
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,484922
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0154,980
HaifaIsrael 3,8212,375
HaboroJapan 8,8085,474
HachijojimaJapan 9,9206,165
HachinoheJapan 9,2045,719
HagiJapan 9,4845,894
HakodateJapan 9,0475,622
HamadaJapan 9,4615,879
HamamatsuJapan 9,6816,016
HikoneJapan 9,5775,951
HimejiJapan 9,5655,944
HiradoJapan 9,5145,912
HirooJapan 9,0695,635
HiroshimaJapan 9,5265,920
HitaJapan 9,5755,950
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6786,014
HunLibya 3,0651,905
HomboriMali 4,1012,548
HomalinMyanmar 8,4625,258
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3505,810
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,92811,762
HighbankNew Zealand 19,02311,821
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,19011,925
HororataNew Zealand 19,02611,823
HyderabadPakistan 6,6674,143
HuanucoPeru 9,6556,000
HelPoland 1,568974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1915,090
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3662,713
HatangaRussia 5,1113,176
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7472,328
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5724,705
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6932,916
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6871,049
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0629,360
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8945,527
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6625,383
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1785,703
HalaibSudan 4,8323,003
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4083,361
HudeibaSudan 5,1023,170
HaparandaSweden 2,2041,370
HarnosandSweden 1,7661,097
HamaSyria 3,7562,334
HassakahSyria 3,9212,437
Hua HinThailand 9,8696,133
HakkariTurkey 4,0492,516
Hull, EnglandUk 339211
HersonUkraine 2,7251,693
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2211,380
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9063,049
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4263,993
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4803,405
Hart, MiUsa 5,7943,600
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0873,161
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5734,084
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5124,047
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8714,270
Hays, KsUsa 6,9624,326
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2975,156
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8234,240
Helena, MtUsa 7,0534,383
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3603,331
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8633,643
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5114,667
Hernando, MsUsa 6,7374,187
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7024,164
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4884,032
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3733,339
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3493,946
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8753,651
Holly, CoUsa 7,2214,487
Homer, AkUsa 7,2384,498
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1553,825
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,4173,988
Horton, KsUsa 6,7014,164
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8714,270
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8463,633
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6873,534
Houma, LaUsa 7,2064,478
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4754,645
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9853,719
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5434,066
Huron, SdUsa 6,4914,034
HanoiVietnam 9,4765,889
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4556,497
HarareZimbabwe 8,5205,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -