Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9261,819
In SalahAlgeria 2,8321,760
InnsbruckAustria 1,263785
IbiriteBrazil 8,8885,523
IguatuBrazil 7,2904,530
IlheusBrazil 8,1515,065
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5854,713
IndaialBrazil 9,8026,091
IpameriBrazil 8,8345,490
IraiBrazil 10,0086,219
IreceBrazil 7,9054,912
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9734,954
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9444,937
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9124,917
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6175,354
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9225,544
ItapevaBrazil 9,4925,898
ItirucuBrazil 8,0374,995
ItuacuBrazil 8,1395,058
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5615,942
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4573,391
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4682,776
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9793,715
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8022,363
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5482,826
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2616,376
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3488,294
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4208,340
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6624,140
IzobambaEcuador 8,9565,565
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8292,380
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4405,245
IoanninaGreece 2,3821,480
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0431,891
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2221,381
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3894,591
IranshahrIran 5,9933,724
IstranaItaly 1,410876
IidaJapan 9,6065,969
IizukaJapan 9,5325,924
IrakoJapan 9,6736,011
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1356,298
IrozakiJapan 9,7366,050
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1646,316
IshinomakiJapan 9,4165,851
IwamizawaJapan 8,9315,550
IzuharaJapan 9,4215,854
IrbidJordan 3,8982,422
IfraneMorocco 2,0731,288
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,19611,929
IlorinNigeria 4,9253,061
InchonNorth Korea 8,9875,584
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9741,848
IslamabadPakistan 6,3263,931
IquitosPeru 8,9195,542
IloiloPhilippines 11,4027,085
IasiRomania 2,3621,468
IcaRussia 7,8994,908
IlirnejRussia 6,7254,179
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8354,869
IrkutskRussia 6,6514,133
Ivdel’Russia 3,9352,445
IbizaSpain 1,545960
IspartaTurkey 3,1501,957
IstanbulTurkey 2,8241,755
IzmirTurkey 2,8791,789
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0631,282
IzmailUkraine 2,5381,577
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Independence, KsUsa 6,9414,313
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0363,129
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,1223,804
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5044,042
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9063,670
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3433,941
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7743,588
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3023,294
IsokaZambia 7,7804,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -