Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9543,700
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0883,783
JuninArgentina 11,0816,886
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4605,878
JacobinaBrazil 7,8344,868
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0634,389
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1884,467
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7435,433
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0385,616
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4974,038
JiuquanChina 7,3974,596
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4255,235
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7174,174
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8664,267
JoensuuFinland 2,3201,442
JokioinenFinland 1,9541,214
JyvskylFinland 2,1171,316
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0451,892
JulianehbGreenland 2,6691,658
JagdalpurIndia 8,1175,044
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0007,457
JerusalemIsrael 3,9122,431
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3225,171
JosNigeria 4,8563,018
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1001,305
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1041,307
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4343,998
JhelumPakistan 6,4203,990
JiwaniPakistan 6,2413,878
JuliacaPeru 9,7916,084
JakutskRussia 6,7004,164
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6152,247
JenisejskRussia 5,6253,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9545,564
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5655,323
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5684,703
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0333,128
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6753,526
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2725,762
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7151,066
JubaSudan 6,2163,863
JokkmokkSweden 2,0931,301
JönköpingSweden 1,344835
Jonkoping ASweden 1,338831
JendoubaTunisia 2,0331,263
JerbaTunisia 2,3731,475
JerseyUk 365227
JaltaUkraine 2,9491,833
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9434,314
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5994,101
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5364,062
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6073,484
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9254,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -