Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9963,726
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0043,731
KhostAfghanistan 6,1373,814
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8173,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5798,438
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0759,368
KlagenfurtAustria 1,492927
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0162,496
KandiBenin 4,6102,864
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2133,239
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2153,241
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1144,421
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8733,650
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1883,224
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0123,736
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9572,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,9303,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0823,780
KashiChina 6,0693,771
KunmingChina 8,9265,547
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5634,078
KhargaEgypt 4,1762,595
KosseirEgypt 4,3382,696
KajaaniFinland 2,2821,418
KuopioFinland 2,2321,387
KuusamoFinland 2,4171,502
KarlsruheGermany 979608
KasselGermany 968602
KonstanzGermany 1,101684
KumasiGhana 5,0583,143
KalamataGreece 2,6651,656
KerkiraGreece 2,3331,450
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7891,733
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9791,851
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2151,376
KankanGuinea 4,6632,897
KindiaGuinea 4,7402,945
KissidougouGuinea 4,7772,968
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4477,113
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8386,113
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8396,114
KeszthelyHungary 1,6791,043
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,513940
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2405,121
KotaIndia 7,1904,468
KozhikodeIndia 8,3665,198
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4358,349
KermanIran 5,4963,415
KermanshahIran 4,5142,805
Khoram AbadIran 4,6602,895
KilkennyIreland 192119
KingstonJamaica 7,2364,496
KagoshimaJapan 9,7366,050
KanazawaJapan 9,4565,876
KaruizawaJapan 9,5455,931
KatsuuraJapan 9,7276,044
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6405,990
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7735,452
KobeJapan 9,5995,965
KochiJapan 9,6525,998
KofuJapan 9,6165,975
KumagayaJapan 9,5935,961
KumamotoJapan 9,6175,976
KumejimaJapan 10,0936,272
KureJapan 9,5465,932
KushiroJapan 9,0255,608
KutchanJapan 8,9345,552
KyotoJapan 9,5855,956
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7863,595
KitaleKenya 6,7674,205
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9673,087
KufraLibya 3,8972,422
KaunasLithuania 1,8891,174
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7161,066
KybartaiLithuania 1,8231,133
KarongaMalawi 7,8184,858
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5956,584
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4827,135
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8206,724
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7226,663
KuantanMalaysia 10,8706,755
KuchingMalaysia 11,5387,170
KayesMali 4,2372,633
KeniebaMali 4,4092,740
KidalMali 3,7842,351
KitaMali 4,3672,714
KoutiaMali 4,4212,748
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2078,207
KisinevMoldova 2,4621,530
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6844,775
KhatgalMongolia 6,6034,103
KhovdMongolia 6,3513,946
KhujirtMongolia 7,0234,364
KhutagMongolia 6,8134,234
KenitraMorocco 1,9901,237
KalewaMyanmar 8,5685,324
KathaMyanmar 8,6125,352
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0136,222
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8505,500
KengtungMyanmar 9,0705,636
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4135,228
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0235,607
KathmanduNepal 7,6094,729
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,37410,175
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,92611,761
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,48511,487
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,78411,672
KarioiNew Zealand 18,60611,562
KawerauNew Zealand 18,45111,466
KopuaNew Zealand 18,67111,602
KanoNigeria 4,6102,865
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0515,624
KarasjokNorway 2,4721,536
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,240770
KristiansandNorway 1,039646
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,419882
KhasabOman 5,7703,585
KarachiPakistan 6,6174,112
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6194,113
KhanpurPakistan 6,5564,074
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3473,944
KororPalau 12,3477,672
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7511,088
KlodzkoPoland 1,480920
KoszalinPoland 1,395867
KrakowPoland 1,7091,062
KalakanRussia 6,9264,304
KaliningradRussia 1,6801,044
KamenskoeRussia 7,2424,500
KandalaksaRussia 2,5981,614
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0821,915
KazanRussia 3,4532,146
KemRussia 2,6211,629
KerchRussia 3,0521,897
KhabarovskRussia 8,1905,089
KirenskRussia 6,3593,952
KirovRussia 3,3992,112
KljuciRussia 7,8814,898
KolpasevRussia 5,1933,227
KorfRussia 7,4794,647
KostromaRussia 2,9051,805
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5133,426
KotlasRussia 3,1951,985
KrasnodarRussia 3,2582,025
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2582,646
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9262,440
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8283,621
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8272,378
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6182,248
KurganRussia 4,4142,743
KurskRussia 2,7551,712
KyraRussia 7,2244,489
KigaliRwanda 6,8384,249
KoldaSenegal 4,4642,774
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7742,967
KosiceSlovakia 1,8601,156
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4445,869
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7745,452
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0085,598
KadugliSudan 5,5133,426
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8923,040
KassalaSudan 5,4393,380
KhartoumSudan 5,2123,239
KostiSudan 5,4523,388
KalmarSweden 1,439894
KaresuandoSweden 2,3071,433
KarlstadSweden 1,376855
KristianstadSweden 1,291802
KamishliSyria 3,9132,432
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7136,036
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1286,294
Khon KaenThailand 9,7016,028
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8726,134
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7916,084
KairouanTunisia 2,1671,347
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5842,227
KarsTurkey 3,7992,361
KastamonuTurkey 3,1131,935
KayseriTurkey 3,4062,117
KonyaTurkey 3,2652,029
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7712,965
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4793,405
KinlossUk 616383
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8181,751
KievUkraine 2,4281,509
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9471,831
KirovogradUkraine 2,6121,623
KlepininoUkraine 2,8871,794
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7311,697
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0061,247
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7031,679
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8913,661
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0204,363
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6844,153
Keene, NhUsa 4,9713,089
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8843,657
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3634,575
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0214,363
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0904,406
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4374,622
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1454,440
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9383,690
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9144,918
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2713,897
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4544,632
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6524,134
KabompoZambia 7,8164,857
KabweZambia 8,0585,007
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0545,005
KafirondaZambia 7,8524,880
KaomaZambia 7,9634,948
KasamaZambia 7,7264,801
KasempaZambia 7,8664,888
KawambwaZambia 7,6004,722
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -