Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,165724
LuandaAngola 6,9914,345
LuenaAngola 7,4864,652
La PlataArgentina 10,9806,823
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1456,304
La RiojaArgentina 10,8926,768
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1596,935
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0458,106
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1246,291
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,58910,930
LavertonAustralia 17,16110,664
LearmonthAustralia 13,8828,627
LongreachAustralia 15,8729,863
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8729,863
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,36910,793
Low HeadAustralia 17,52610,891
LinzAustria 1,400870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 915569
LerwickUk 914568
La PazBolivia 9,7716,072
LavrasBrazil 9,0515,625
LencoisBrazil 8,0144,980
LinharesBrazil 8,6665,385
LondrinaBrazil 9,5385,927
LomBulgaria 2,2501,398
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0443,756
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4473,385
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Langara, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3483,323
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8324,245
London, OnCanada 5,5593,454
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9922,480
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7223,556
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8391,764
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1796,946
LanzhouChina 8,0124,979
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8134,855
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0124,979
LimonCosta Rica 8,3475,187
LarnacaCyprus 3,5692,218
LimassolCyprus 3,5462,203
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7314,804
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1184,423
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 932579
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6684,143
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7014,164
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7104,169
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6744,147
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9765,578
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3275,796
LuxorEgypt 4,2862,663
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4605,257
Laucala BayFiji 16,22610,083
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2061,371
Le MansFrance 578359
LilleFrance 560348
LyonFrance 994618
LambarnGabon 6,0393,753
LastourvilleGabon 6,1093,796
LibrevilleGabon 5,8943,663
LeipzigGermany 1,168726
LindenbergGermany 1,271790
LamiaGreece 2,5441,581
LarissaGreece 2,4871,545
LemnosGreece 2,6361,638
LimnosGreece 2,6451,644
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3553,949
LabeGuinea 4,5922,854
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4157,094
La CeibaHonduras 8,1115,040
La MesaHonduras 8,2085,101
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5784,088
LudhianaIndia 6,7314,183
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2951,426
LatinaItaly 1,7681,099
LatronicoItaly 2,0641,283
LecceItaly 2,1771,353
LodwarKenya 6,5914,096
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3535,812
LiepajaLatvia 1,7181,067
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7871,111
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 806501
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2381,391
LabuanMalaysia 11,4937,142
LuqaMalta 2,3531,462
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4684,019
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9045,533
LashioMyanmar 8,8095,474
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,06111,845
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,04011,832
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,73611,643
LincolnNew Zealand 19,04611,835
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80011,682
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80011,682
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80011,682
LagosNigeria 5,1173,180
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,234767
LillehammerNorway 1,349839
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5704,083
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7566,062
LimaPeru 9,9086,157
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2316,979
LisbonPortugal 1,534953
LeninbadRussia 5,6113,487
LevsiRussia 4,2482,640
LungiSierra Leone 4,9033,047
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,539956
LanzaroteSpain 2,6841,668
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,090678
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,177731
LuganoSwitzerland 1,196743
LatakiaSyria 3,6592,274
LampangThailand 9,3325,799
LoeiThailand 9,5465,932
Lop BuriThailand 9,7146,036
LomeTogo 5,1403,194
LeemingUk 314195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 915569
London, EnglandUk 302188
London-GatwickUk 319198
LynehamUk 191119
L’VovUkraine 2,0001,243
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5101,560
LozovajaUkraine 2,8741,786
LubnyUkraine 2,6081,620
LuckUkraine 2,0761,290
LuganskUkraine 3,0861,918
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1223,804
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3223,928
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2384,498
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3254,552
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6624,140
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,0163,117
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3914,593
Lamar, MoUsa 6,7394,187
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1653,831
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2014,475
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1303,809
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1594,449
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9424,935
Larned, KsUsa 7,0434,377
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2804,524
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1305,052
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5763,465
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7214,177
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9053,048
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,6774,149
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,6604,139
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0533,762
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2933,911
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1273,807
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5304,058
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8903,660
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3174,547
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7752,967
Lexington, MoUsa 6,6604,139
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8253,620
Libby, MtUsa 7,0744,396
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6814,152
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6423,506
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3553,949
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8874,280
Llano, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0334,371
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4945,278
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4775,268
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4965,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7674,827
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8633,643
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2043,855
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8184,237
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7784,212
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1463,198
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5724,705
Luling, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9714,332
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8433,631
LivingstoneZambia 8,3165,167
LundaziZambia 8,0264,987
LusakaZambia 8,1595,070
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -