Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5943,476
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7003,542
MilianaAlgeria 1,8411,144
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6604,760
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,13410,647
Malarg EArgentina 11,6007,209
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0797,506
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2526,992
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9646,813
MendozaArgentina 11,3237,036
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3157,031
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5156,534
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8959,877
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,89211,739
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1688,804
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5449,038
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,15110,658
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,17010,670
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,70510,381
Mount GambierAustralia 16,89610,499
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3509,539
MuharraqBahrain 5,3873,348
MinskBelarus 2,1441,332
MogilevBelarus 2,3031,431
MaunBotswana 8,4675,261
MacapaBrazil 7,2244,489
MacauBrazil 7,0514,381
MaceioBrazil 7,4874,653
MachadoBrazil 9,1345,676
ManausBrazil 8,0374,994
MarabaBrazil 7,6504,754
MaringaBrazil 9,5775,951
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5884,715
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3295,176
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7084,790
MonteiroBrazil 7,3554,570
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5435,309
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1194,424
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8694,890
MamfeCameroon 5,3173,304
MarouaCameroon 4,9373,068
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4222,748
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,0163,117
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7684,206
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4694,020
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2924,531
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7064,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2982,671
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3852,725
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,9013,045
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,9253,061
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4253,993
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,9893,101
Morden, MbCanada 6,1213,804
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,3103,300
MoundouChad 5,1953,228
MatecanaColombia 8,3075,162
MoroniComoros 8,4405,245
MosnovCzech Republic 1,607998
MarstalDenmark 1,040646
Melville HallDominica 6,4053,980
MichesDominican Republic 6,6214,115
MocaDominican Republic 6,6874,155
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7264,180
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7214,176
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6874,156
MilagroEcuador 9,1815,705
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4612,150
MinyaEgypt 3,9542,457
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5203,430
MassawaEritrea 5,6033,482
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,123698
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7421,082
MarseilleFrance 1,211752
MontpellierFrance 1,143710
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0464,379
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7369,157
MakokouGabon 5,9613,704
MayumbaGabon 6,3423,941
MitzicGabon 5,9053,669
MkamboGabon 5,9403,691
MoandaGabon 6,1963,850
MouilaGabon 6,1813,841
MagdeburgGermany 1,101684
MunichGermany 1,236768
MünsterGermany 833517
MethoniGreece 2,6651,656
MilosGreece 2,8411,765
MitiliniGreece 2,7951,737
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7901,733
MacentaGuinea 4,8703,026
MamouGuinea 4,6942,917
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0526,868
MiskolcHungary 1,8491,149
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1625,072
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0904,406
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5074,665
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3045,160
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4147,714
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1448,168
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5906,581
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2138,832
MashhadIran 5,2233,246
Malin HeadIreland 402250
M. CalamitaItaly 1,531952
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0881,297
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1971,365
MilanItaly 1,255780
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,209751
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,602996
ManIvory Coast 4,9843,097
MaebashiJapan 9,5565,938
MaizuruJapan 9,5265,919
MakurazakiJapan 9,7556,062
MatsueJapan 9,4425,868
MatsumotoJapan 9,5365,926
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5945,962
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3396,425
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2657,000
MishimaJapan 9,6856,019
MitoJapan 9,6045,968
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8086,095
MiyakoJapan 9,3095,784
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1726,321
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7406,053
MiyazakiJapan 9,7336,048
MombetsuJapan 8,8545,502
MoriokaJapan 9,2805,766
MuroranJapan 9,0025,594
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7086,033
MutsuJapan 9,1165,665
Ma’AnJordan 4,0882,540
MafraqJordan 3,9382,447
MombasaKenya 7,4984,659
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4435,247
MaseruLesotho 9,5815,953
MonroviaLiberia 5,1303,188
MisratahLibya 2,7141,687
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9885,585
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1055,658
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6295,984
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3385,803
MakhangaMalawi 8,5415,308
MangochiMalawi 8,3345,179
MwmosaMalawi 8,5165,292
MzimbaMalawi 8,0034,973
MzuzuMalawi 7,9764,957
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9436,800
MersingMalaysia 11,0306,854
MiriMalaysia 11,5057,149
MaleMaldives 8,8295,487
MenakaMali 4,0782,534
MoptiMali 4,1842,600
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4188,338
MazatlanMexico 8,7535,439
MeridaMexico 7,8554,881
Mexico CityMexico 8,6235,358
MonterreyMexico 8,1555,067
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7275,423
MaantyMongolia 7,2184,486
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2934,532
MatadMongolia 7,5994,722
MurenMongolia 6,6694,144
MarrakechMorocco 2,2991,429
MeknesMorocco 2,0321,262
MideltMorocco 2,1641,344
MaputoMozambique 9,4015,842
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6345,366
MandalayMyanmar 8,7895,461
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8735,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7956,087
MindatMyanmar 8,7045,409
MonywaMyanmar 8,7175,417
MyeikMyanmar 9,7956,087
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5735,328
MaastrichtNetherlands 727452
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,21211,939
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,503
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,52111,509
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,88311,734
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,77811,669
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,04111,832
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3825,209
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3915,214
MagariaNiger 4,5162,806
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5722,841
MaradiNiger 4,4242,749
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7522,953
MakurdiNigeria 5,0803,157
MinnaNigeria 4,8343,004
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2385,741
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8881,173
MajisOman 5,9403,691
MasirahOman 6,4093,983
Muscat  Oman 6,1243,806
MultanPakistan 6,4834,029
MurreePakistan 6,3223,928
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1328,782
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8696,132
MoyobambaPeru 9,3585,815
MactanPhilippines 11,5187,157
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9456,801
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,149714
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0993,790
MagadanRussia 7,4004,599
MahackalaRussia 3,9452,451
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5002,175
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5012,175
MarkovoRussia 7,0184,361
MinusinskRussia 5,9343,687
MogocaRussia 7,1604,450
MoscowRussia 2,7451,706
MurmanskRussia 2,7021,679
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8152,992
MatamSenegal 4,1322,567
MogadishuSomalia 7,2264,490
MadridSpain 1,300808
Madrid (b)Spain 1,306812
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,523946
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7191,068
MelillaSpain 1,8791,168
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6221,008
MalakalSudan 5,7533,575
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3935,837
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,044649
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1445,682
Mae SariangThailand 9,2415,743
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4115,848
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8146,099
MalatyaTurkey 3,6032,239
MersinTurkey 3,4892,168
MuglaTurkey 3,0481,894
Manchester, EnglandUk 207129
ManstonUk 416259
MeloUruguay 10,5606,562
MercedesUruguay 10,8226,725
MontevideoUruguay 10,8936,769
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4914,034
Madison, FlUsa 6,5824,090
Madison, InUsa 6,0963,788
Madison, NeUsa 6,6064,105
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0603,766
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,8424,252
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,8893,659
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5414,065
Marengo, IlUsa 6,1243,805
Marion, InUsa 6,0113,735
Marion, NcUsa 6,1273,807
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7093,548
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6423,506
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9694,331
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8453,632
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8154,856
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3983,976
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9334,308
Medford, WiUsa 5,9753,713
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4884,032
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,7204,176
Mena, ArUsa 6,9784,336
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8554,260
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4054,602
Mexico, MoUsa 6,5374,062
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8294,244
Midland, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Milan, MnUsa 6,3173,925
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3373,938
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7514,195
Milford, DeUsa 5,4443,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4243,992
Millen, GaUsa 6,3703,958
Millport, OhUsa 5,6933,538
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9653,085
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9863,720
Minden, NeUsa 6,8024,227
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1643,830
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2073,857
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1294,430
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9554,322
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,2583,889
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3223,928
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1113,797
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3173,925
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7044,166
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5674,702
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3733,339
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8713,648
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1273,807
Moro, OrUsa 7,6264,739
Morris, MnUsa 6,2423,879
Morrison, IlUsa 6,1973,851
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,9863,720
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6783,528
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3573,950
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,7323,562
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,8433,010
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,4263,993
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4253,993
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8693,647
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0034,352
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2144,483
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5314,680
MaracayVenezuela 7,2894,529
MaturinVenezuela 7,0434,376
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5444,688
MeridaVenezuela 7,6694,765
MagoyeZambia 8,1885,088
MansaZambia 7,7254,800
MbalaZambia 7,5954,719
MfuweZambia 8,0735,017
MisamfuZambia 7,7194,797
MonguZambia 7,9564,944
MpikaZambia 7,9124,917
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1395,058
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1655,074
MumbwaZambia 8,0755,018
MwinilungaZambia 7,6294,741
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7335,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -