Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9243,682
NeuquenArgentina 11,8417,358
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1646,938
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,37310,796
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Nowra RanAustralia 17,27010,732
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52910,272
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6884,156
NatitingouBenin 4,6822,909
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0595,629
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2483,261
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3583,329
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6252,253
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3824,587
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8922,419
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3102,678
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0633,768
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3683,957
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2263,247
N’DjamenaChad 4,7832,972
NanchangChina 9,3405,804
NanjingChina 9,1645,694
NanningChina 9,4695,884
NicosiaCyprus 3,5262,191
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,142709
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6414,127
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8244,240
NegeleEthiopia 6,5844,091
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,18710,059
NandiFiji 16,18710,059
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9391,205
NancyFrance 855531
NantesFrance 594369
NiceFrance 1,286799
NeustrelitzGermany 1,193741
NurembergGermany 1,137706
NurnbergGermany 1,134705
NaxosGreece 2,8681,782
NanortalikGreenland 2,6211,629
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6371,639
NordGreenland 3,3022,052
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9831,854
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9483,074
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7444,812
New DelhiIndia 6,9994,349
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9001,181
NaganoJapan 9,5015,904
NagasakiJapan 9,5905,960
NagoJapan 10,1196,288
NagoyaJapan 9,6135,974
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1456,304
NaraJapan 9,6215,979
NazeJapan 10,0096,220
NemuroJapan 9,0195,604
NiigataJapan 9,3995,841
NikkoJapan 9,5365,926
NobeokaJapan 9,6786,014
NairobiKenya 7,0844,402
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3468,294
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9253,682
NidaLithuania 1,7091,062
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8645,508
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5765,951
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0044,974
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1375,056
NaraMali 4,1182,559
NioroMali 4,1262,564
NemaMauritania 3,9572,459
NouakchottMauritania 3,9142,432
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,60710,319
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,60311,560
NelsonNew Zealand 18,79811,681
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,77811,669
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3995,219
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4972,794
NiameyNiger 4,3402,697
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1581,341
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6011,616
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0461,893
NawabshahPakistan 6,5934,097
NokkundiPakistan 6,0043,731
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8146,098
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9536,807
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4702,156
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3814,586
NikolaevRussia 2,6631,655
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8704,890
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0485,001
NizneangarskRussia 6,5854,092
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2003,852
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9052,427
NovgorodRussia 2,3421,455
NovosibirskRussia 5,3943,352
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0795,642
No. 6Sudan 4,7252,936
NyalaSudan 5,1783,218
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7386,052
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6045,968
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2296,357
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3675,821
NarathiwatThailand 10,5426,551
NigdeTurkey 3,4072,117
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6362,881
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8071,744
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8643,644
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8643,644
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4063,980
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0904,406
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8184,237
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9723,089
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3033,295
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6283,498
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2463,882
New London, WiUsa 5,9333,687
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1254,428
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1434,439
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2763,900
New YorkUsa 5,2373,255
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2473,261
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2473,260
Newark, NjUsa 5,2693,274
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6533,513
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2803,903
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0034,352
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5574,074
Newport, TnUsa 6,1933,848
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9404,312
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6763,527
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6324,121
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9204,921
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7234,178
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8904,282
Norton, KsUsa 6,9414,313
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7793,591
NdolaZambia 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -