Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8621,157
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1011,927
OranArgentina 10,1746,322
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7219,769
OstendeBelgium 526327
ObidosBrazil 7,6614,761
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4332,755
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0573,142
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0573,143
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2387,605
OdenseDenmark 1,049652
OtavaloEcuador 8,8845,520
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,47910,240
OuluFinland 2,2091,373
OroomiehIran 4,1312,567
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6451,022
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7492,951
ObihiroJapan 9,0015,593
OfunatoJapan 9,3625,818
OitaJapan 9,6115,972
OkayamaJapan 9,5545,937
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0696,257
OmaezakiJapan 9,7146,036
OmuJapan 8,8205,481
OnahamaJapan 9,5585,939
OsakaJapan 9,6115,973
OshimaJapan 9,7386,051
OtaruJapan 8,9125,538
OwaseJapan 9,6996,027
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3661,470
OujoaMorocco 1,9411,206
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,45710,226
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,07511,853
OphirNew Zealand 19,12611,885
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,44611,462
OtautauNew Zealand 19,16011,906
OcotalNicaragua 8,2655,136
OrlandNorway 1,526949
OsloNorway 1,281796
OhotskRussia 7,2834,526
OkhotskRussia 7,2834,526
OlekminskRussia 6,5784,088
OlenekRussia 5,6453,508
OmskRussia 4,8843,035
OnegaRussia 2,7621,717
OrenburgRussia 3,9732,469
OymyakonRussia 6,8784,274
OviedoSpain 982610
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6601,032
Orkney IslandsUk 765475
OdessaUkraine 2,6121,623
OvrucUkraine 2,2791,416
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2723,898
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6644,141
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7073,547
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5484,690
Oconto, WiUsa 5,8443,632
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0353,129
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1714,456
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7214,177
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2773,901
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5364,683
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5954,098
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5974,099
Oolitic, InUsa 6,2233,867
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6744,147
Orono, MeUsa 4,6472,888
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,9473,696
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2343,252
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1983,852
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7214,177
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,3303,933
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7523,574
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9784,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -