Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6359,716
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4765,888
ParanaArgentina 10,7966,709
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4346,484
PehuajoArgentina 11,2526,992
PergaminoArgentina 11,0016,836
PigeArgentina 11,4387,108
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9536,806
PosadasArgentina 10,1536,309
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3206,413
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3727,067
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9916,830
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,192
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0278,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2901,423
ParakouBenin 4,8022,984
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5034,662
ParacatuBrazil 8,7255,422
ParanaBrazil 8,3015,158
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6335,986
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1725,700
ParintinsBrazil 7,7994,846
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0654,390
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0766,261
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8495,499
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5504,691
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5584,696
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3635,197
PeixeBrazil 8,2845,148
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6504,754
PicosBrazil 7,4564,633
PiraiBrazil 9,1495,685
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6845,396
PompeuBrazil 8,8465,497
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6686,008
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4604,636
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8166,100
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7975,466
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2006,338
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1545,067
PosseBrazil 8,3885,213
PlevenBulgaria 2,3671,471
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4571,527
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2746,385
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4964,037
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5732,842
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1674,454
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1213,182
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3013,294
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5293,436
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8522,394
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0783,777
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2083,858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9094,294
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1684,454
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1973,851
ParronChile 11,5467,175
Puerto AysenChile 12,6417,855
Puerto MonttChile 12,3137,651
Punta ArenasChile 13,2118,210
PingbianChina 8,9515,562
PeralesColombia 8,3025,159
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6444,750
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4715,264
PragueCzech Republic 1,330826
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8844,278
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6764,149
PoloDominican Republic 6,8484,256
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6584,137
PichilingueEcuador 9,0825,644
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1435,682
PuyoEcuador 9,0175,604
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7712,343
ParisFrance 612380
PerpignanFrance 1,185736
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3028,266
Port-GentilGabon 6,0073,733
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7486,057
PotsdamGermany 1,198744
PatrasGreece 2,5521,586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7692,342
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5071,558
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3563,950
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8954,284
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9464,938
PecsHungary 1,7871,110
PambanIndia 8,7715,450
PuneIndia 7,6084,728
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1036,899
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6107,215
PadovaItaly 1,414879
Paganella MountainItaly 1,311815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0861,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0691,286
PantelleriaItaly 2,1401,330
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,363847
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7531,090
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6211,007
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7701,100
PiacenzaItaly 1,321821
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,454904
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,508937
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8231,133
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0071,247
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7331,077
PrizziItaly 2,1281,322
PakseLaos 10,0086,219
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5416,550
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0196,226
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0586,250
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2428,229
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0861,297
PatheinMyanmar 9,1625,693
PutaoMyanmar 8,4035,221
PyiMyanmar 9,0125,600
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,43710,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,70011,621
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0344,992
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3663,334
PohangNorth Korea 9,2425,743
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7995,468
PadidanPakistan 6,5284,057
PanjgurPakistan 6,2443,880
ParachinarPakistan 6,1063,794
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3403,940
PeshawarPakistan 6,1973,851
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6259,088
PilarParaguay 10,2206,351
PiscoPeru 10,0066,218
PiuraPeru 9,5235,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4705,885
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2807,010
PoznanPoland 1,451902
PrzemyslPoland 1,9201,193
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,323822
PortalegrePortugal 1,446899
Porto Portugal 1,261784
PavelecRussia 2,8941,798
PecoraRussia 3,6702,281
PermRussia 3,7902,355
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2105,102
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5381,577
PjatigorskRussia 3,5782,224
PoronajskRussia 8,3385,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1361,949
Providenja BayRussia 7,0214,363
PskovRussia 2,1681,347
PodorSenegal 4,0502,517
PopradSlovakia 1,7761,103
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0166,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2285,735
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,507937
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9225,544
Port SudanSudan 5,1053,172
ParamariboSuriname 6,9044,291
PiteňSweden 2,0711,287
PalmyraSyria 3,9022,425
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1089,388
PhetchabunThailand 9,6015,966
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5135,911
PhraeThailand 9,3875,833
PhuketThailand 10,1876,330
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1586,312
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8286,107
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9276,168
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8474,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 201125
PoltavaUkraine 2,7261,694
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7086,654
PradoUruguay 10,8946,770
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8556,745
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2863,906
Pana, IlUsa 6,3253,930
Paoli, InUsa 6,1603,828
Paris, IlUsa 6,2113,860
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1213,804
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0014,350
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1754,459
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2024,475
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9894,343
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7034,165
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4654,639
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9014,288
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2663,894
Perry, OkUsa 7,0844,402
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3983,354
Philo, OhUsa 5,8293,622
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1905,089
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6144,110
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0533,762
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6773,528
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2373,255
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9603,082
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7094,169
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3964,596
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0533,762
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1983,852
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7194,175
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4474,628
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3033,295
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4474,628
Portage, WiUsa 5,9773,714
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8182,994
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6464,751
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1763,838
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9954,347
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1564,447
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5823,469
Princeton, InUsa 6,3633,954
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0183,118
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3444,563
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6954,782
PetaukeZambia 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -