Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7916,705
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5096,530
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1076,902
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0258,094
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1946,335
RosarioArgentina 10,9196,785
RichmondAustralia 17,16410,666
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,17810,053
RecifeBrazil 7,2894,529
RemansoBrazil 7,7454,813
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1415,680
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1495,685
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7476,057
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9825,582
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6784,150
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7523,574
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3693,958
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3733,960
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5032,798
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9744,334
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6452,887
RuoqiangChina 6,8584,262
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7964,844
RandersDenmark 1,060659
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8144,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6354,123
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3478,294
RumipambaEcuador 9,0175,603
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0732,531
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1862,601
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9442,451
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8384,249
RostockGermany 1,130703
RhodesGreece 3,0931,922
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7111,063
ReykhólarIceland 1,7811,107
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6661,035
RamsarIran 4,5672,838
RashtIran 4,4662,775
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11974
RadicofaniItaly 1,594991
Resia PassItaly 1,242772
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,557968
RivoltoItaly 1,450901
Rolle PassItaly 1,350839
RomeItaly 1,7121,064
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7101,062
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,486924
RumoiJapan 8,8505,500
RigaLatvia 1,9011,181
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8431,146
RodriguesMauritius 10,3226,414
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5254,055
RabatMorocco 2,0201,255
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2525,750
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1385,057
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,79211,678
RangioraNew Zealand 19,00911,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,375
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,45411,468
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,14911,900
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,41711,444
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,41611,444
RivasNicaragua 8,4135,228
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5144,048
RebolyRussia 2,4111,498
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1871,980
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2573,267
RagaSudan 5,5783,466
RashadSudan 5,4953,414
RenkSudan 5,5963,477
RumbekSudan 5,9303,685
RanongThailand 10,0146,223
Roi EtThailand 9,7936,085
RizeTurkey 3,5932,233
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2973,291
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5451,581
RomnyUkraine 2,6091,621
RovnoUkraine 2,1231,319
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7973,602
RochaUruguay 10,7756,696
Racine, WiUsa 5,9953,726
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9253,682
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7974,223
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7974,224
Reading, PaUsa 5,4103,362
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1255,049
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0324,369
Redding, CaUsa 8,0965,031
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4155,229
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0635,011
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0743,774
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7073,546
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7073,546
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8943,663
Rochester, MnUsa 6,1933,848
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,3313,313
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Rockford, IlUsa 6,1153,800
Rockville, InUsa 6,1483,820
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4874,031
Rome, GaUsa 6,4784,026
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0203,741
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9004,909
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7654,826
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5103,424
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3983,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -