Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6043,482
ShkoderAlbania 2,1231,319
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9201,193
SaltaArgentina 10,3976,461
San AntonioArgentina 11,8637,372
San LuisArgentina 11,2286,977
San RafaelArgentina 11,4557,118
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4317,104
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6086,592
SarmientoArgentina 12,4877,760
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,21710,699
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,21110,695
SalzburgAustria 1,342834
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0342,507
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2652,650
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1722,593
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4741,537
SaveBenin 4,9463,074
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6045,968
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9311,200
SalvadorBrazil 7,9444,937
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2776,386
SantaremBrazil 7,6634,762
SantosBrazil 9,3815,829
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2545,750
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9234,924
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2844,526
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9716,196
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2106,344
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1405,680
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1294,430
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5855,335
São PauloBrazil 9,3495,810
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1855,708
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1175,665
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7484,815
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8194,859
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8405,493
SobralBrazil 7,0634,389
SoureBrazil 7,1634,451
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9934,967
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6386,610
SurubimBrazil 7,2974,534
SadovoBulgaria 2,4701,535
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4011,492
SofiaBulgaria 2,3341,450
SiemreapCambodia 10,0476,243
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1162,558
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7584,199
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4232,749
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3134,545
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2342,631
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2812,660
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3403,940
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5303,436
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9932,481
Scott, SkCanada 6,4273,994
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1732,593
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3072,676
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7942,979
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0073,733
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7803,592
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7133,550
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4614,015
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7632,338
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2222,624
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5364,062
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5424,065
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9882,478
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8061,743
SalCape Verde 4,2552,644
SantiagoChile 11,4777,132
SewellChile 11,5137,154
ShanghaiChina 9,3665,820
ShantouChina 9,8726,134
ShenyangChina 8,4445,247
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0314,991
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6494,753
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4235,234
SibenikCroatia 1,7791,106
SplitCroatia 1,8291,136
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,316818
StudsgårdDenmark 980609
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6794,150
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6884,156
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6384,125
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6804,151
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6214,114
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7274,180
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7194,176
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7584,199
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7824,215
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6434,128
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6404,126
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6934,159
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7354,185
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7244,179
San GabrielEcuador 8,8215,481
SalloumEgypt 3,3232,065
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5482,205
SohagEgypt 4,1462,576
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1052,551
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4445,247
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5757,815
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3851,482
StrasbourgFrance 952592
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8954,285
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8724,270
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4982,174
SchleswigGermany 973604
StuttgartGermany 1,042647
SamosGreece 2,9181,814
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6671,658
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9211,815
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9761,849
SiguiriGuinea 4,5452,824
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3235,172
SzegedHungary 1,8971,179
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6111,001
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7691,099
SagarIndia 7,4934,656
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4043,980
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6268,467
SemnanIran 4,8503,014
ShahroudIran 4,8943,041
ShirazIran 5,2553,266
ShannonIreland 301187
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,302809
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9311,200
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2231,381
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,399869
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6161,004
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1481,335
SigonellaItaly 2,2331,388
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2493,262
SagaJapan 9,5555,937
SaigoJapan 9,3775,827
SakaiJapan 9,4405,866
SakataJapan 9,3215,792
SapporoJapan 8,9345,552
SaseboJapan 9,5425,929
SendaiJapan 9,4215,854
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7186,039
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5125,911
ShinjoJapan 9,3525,811
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7466,056
ShirakawaJapan 9,5185,914
ShizuokaJapan 9,6826,017
SumotoJapan 9,6245,981
SuttsuJapan 8,9305,549
SuwaJapan 9,5625,942
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9377,418
SavannakhetLaos 9,8096,095
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8571,154
SiluteLithuania 1,7371,079
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2681,409
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0575,628
SalimaMalawi 8,2355,117
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6057,211
SibuMalaysia 11,5557,181
SanMali 4,3152,681
SegouMali 4,3102,678
SikassoMali 4,5372,819
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7996,089
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6365,366
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2024,476
SainshandMongolia 7,5544,694
SafiMorocco 2,2401,392
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5741,600
SittweMyanmar 8,7445,434
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 986612
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0111,871
SaiqOman 6,1233,805
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4003,977
SurOman 6,2923,910
SialkotPakistan 6,5084,044
SibbiPakistan 6,2953,912
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1416,302
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0896,269
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6517,240
SandomierzPoland 1,8201,131
SniezkaPoland 1,412877
SuwalkiPoland 1,8371,142
SzczecinPoland 1,295805
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7181,068
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3311,449
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4634,016
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9806,202
Satu MareRomania 2,0091,248
SibiuRomania 2,1911,362
SulinaRomania 2,6111,623
SadrinskRussia 4,2862,663
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3001,429
SalekhardRussia 4,0702,529
SaratovRussia 3,4052,116
SejmcanRussia 7,0644,390
SelagoncyRussia 5,8813,655
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7775,454
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2884,529
SmolenskRussia 2,4161,501
SociRussia 3,3832,103
SortovalaRussia 2,3521,462
SuntarRussia 6,3343,936
SurgutRussia 4,5742,842
SverdlovskRussia 4,0822,536
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4052,116
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3053,918
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8513,636
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4585,256
SingaporeSingapore 11,1376,921
SliacSlovakia 1,7171,067
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9915,587
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6385,367
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,245774
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,000621
Santander, CantabriaSpain 963599
SevilleSpain 1,6411,020
SennarSudan 5,4663,397
ShambatSudan 5,2043,234
ShendiSudan 5,1553,204
StenseleSweden 1,8911,175
StockholmSweden 1,6161,005
StorlienSweden 1,578981
SundsvallSweden 1,7391,081
SantisSwitzerland 1,136706
SongeaTanzania 7,9694,952
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7226,041
SongkhlaThailand 10,3956,459
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7126,035
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1256,292
SurinThailand 9,8896,145
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6672,900
SokodeTogo 4,8272,999
SfaxTunisia 2,2851,420
SousseTunisia 2,1751,352
SamsunTurkey 3,2892,044
SiirtTurkey 3,9012,424
SivasTurkey 3,4402,137
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3113,300
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 274170
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 684425
SarataUkraine 2,5591,590
SarnyUkraine 2,1341,326
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9361,824
SumyUkraine 2,6871,670
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7923,599
SaltoUruguay 10,6436,614
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2385,119
Safford, AzUsa 8,1135,041
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8803,033
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7554,198
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4554,011
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2763,900
Salem, InUsa 6,1603,828
Salem, OrUsa 7,7274,802
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5474,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6834,774
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7104,791
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5395,306
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3645,198
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4634,016
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5355,304
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9963,726
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5755,328
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5165,292
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2033,855
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5223,432
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3723,960
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1624,451
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9974,348
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1603,828
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4534,631
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4654,639
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9434,314
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3144,545
Selma, AlUsa 6,7674,205
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1713,214
Seymour, InUsa 6,1603,828
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1713,835
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9454,316
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1744,458
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5384,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4674,019
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9793,716
Southport, NcUsa 6,0143,737
Sparta, IlUsa 6,4594,013
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8383,628
Spickard, MoUsa 6,5454,067
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2324,494
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0173,739
Springfield, IlUsa 6,3263,931
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7624,202
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7924,842
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1643,830
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4544,011
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8053,608
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2373,255
State College, PaUsa 5,5043,421
State University, MsUsa 6,8184,237
State University, NmUsa 8,0244,986
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7743,588
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2924,531
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4594,014
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2825,147
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4504,008
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0673,149
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9784,336
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2353,874
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4914,655
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5984,100
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6244,117
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2313,251
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4713,400
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8194,859
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4834,650
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3824,587
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8811,790
SocotraYemen 6,7744,210
SenangaZambia 8,0505,002
SerenjeZambia 8,0004,971
SeshekeZambia 8,2285,113
SolweziZambia 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -