Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9193,678
TiranaAlbania 2,1951,364
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3732,096
TebessaAlgeria 2,1131,313
TimimounAlgeria 2,5771,601
TindoufAlgeria 2,7371,701
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2871,421
TrelewArgentina 12,0937,515
TucumanArgentina 10,5686,567
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9489,289
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9469,288
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5139,019
TibooburraAustralia 16,29310,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
TshaneBotswana 8,8515,500
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2205,108
TarauacaBrazil 9,1575,691
TauaBrazil 7,3004,537
TefeBrazil 8,3405,183
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5625,321
TeresinaBrazil 7,3154,546
TiriosBrazil 7,2924,531
TorresBrazil 10,0686,256
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1164,422
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3045,781
TriunfoBrazil 7,3944,595
TucuruiBrazil 7,5194,672
TuriacuBrazil 7,1014,413
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6642,898
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7004,163
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9293,684
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9703,710
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6393,504
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6863,534
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2033,233
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4063,360
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4183,367
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2553,265
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3553,328
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0212,499
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0547,490
TaiyuanChina 8,3325,177
TaoyuanChina 9,9496,183
TengchongChina 8,6625,383
TønderDenmark 939584
TylstrupDenmark 1,086675
TystofteDenmark 1,100684
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8174,236
TahrirEgypt 3,7292,317
TantaEgypt 3,7362,321
TallinEstonia 1,9751,227
TartuEstonia 2,0621,281
TampereFinland 1,9891,236
TurkuFinland 1,8801,168
ToulonFrance 1,273791
ToulouseFrance 1,045649
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5619,048
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6469,723
TchibanGabon 6,2883,908
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8542,395
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 830515
TamaleGhana 4,7622,959
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4561,526
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6501,647
TimehriGuyana 7,0304,368
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2805,145
TelaHonduras 8,1555,067
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6865,398
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6865,398
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8978,014
TabrizIran 4,1852,600
TeheranIran 4,6992,920
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8812,412
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1061,309
TarvisioItaly 1,452902
TermoliItaly 1,8521,151
TorinoItaly 1,199745
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,181734
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0631,282
TrevicoItaly 1,9411,206
TrevisoItaly 1,417880
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,514941
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,192741
TabouIvory Coast 5,3133,301
TadotsuJapan 9,5875,957
TakadaJapan 9,4585,877
TakamatsuJapan 9,5955,962
TakayamaJapan 9,5215,917
TanegashimaJapan 9,8386,114
TatenoJapan 9,6265,982
TateyamaJapan 9,7296,046
TokushimaJapan 9,6405,990
TokyoJapan 9,6545,999
TomakomaiJapan 8,9865,584
TottoriJapan 9,4835,893
ToyamaJapan 9,4635,880
ToyookaJapan 9,4995,903
TsuJapan 9,6425,992
TsurugaJapan 9,5325,923
TsuyamaJapan 9,5175,914
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6052,861
TripoliLebanon 3,7452,327
TobrukLibya 3,2222,002
TripoliLibya 2,5941,612
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7901,112
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3855,832
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9326,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6165,976
ThyoloMalawi 8,5075,286
TawauMalaysia 11,7477,300
TessalitMali 3,5842,227
TimbuktuMali 3,9362,446
TombMali 3,9412,449
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7832,351
TacubayaMexico 8,6235,358
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2945,154
TarialanMongolia 6,7644,203
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6434,128
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9124,295
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3624,575
TangierMorocco 1,8281,136
TarfayaMorocco 2,7811,728
TazaMorocco 1,9931,239
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9545,564
TaungooMyanmar 9,0825,644
ThandweMyanmar 8,9855,583
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,57410,299
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,22811,948
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,392
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,19311,927
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,78911,676
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,54111,521
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,51811,507
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,07911,856
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,57711,544
TemukaNew Zealand 19,08611,860
TimaruNew Zealand 19,09011,863
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,88411,735
TahouaNiger 4,2322,630
TillaberyNiger 4,2532,643
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1265,671
TromsoNorway 2,2941,426
TrondheimNorway 1,530951
ThumraitOman 6,3393,939
TacnaPeru 10,0366,236
TarapotoPeru 9,3625,818
TrujilloPeru 9,6826,017
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4867,138
TorunPoland 1,561970
TimisoaraRomania 2,0011,244
TambovRussia 3,0571,900
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1713,214
TaraRussia 4,8353,005
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6092,864
TermezRussia 5,6653,520
TernejRussia 8,5935,340
TobolskRussia 4,4452,762
TomskRussia 5,4033,358
Tot’MaRussia 2,9931,860
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6652,277
TuapseRussia 3,3052,054
TuraRussia 5,5563,453
TurukhanskRussia 4,9883,100
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1373,193
TortosaSpain 1,316818
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9715,574
TokerSudan 5,2413,257
TartousSyria 3,7172,310
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9666,193
TaboraTanzania 7,2774,522
TakThailand 9,4335,862
TrangThailand 10,3006,400
TabligboTogo 5,0963,167
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9466,181
TunisTunisia 2,0591,280
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5082,801
TireeUk 507315
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 382237
TernopilUkraine 2,1271,322
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6546,620
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5524,071
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9354,309
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6224,115
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7134,171
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7944,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8393,629
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9843,097
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7034,165
Temple, TxUsa 7,5084,665
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1964,472
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8334,246
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,8243,619
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3673,957
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8283,622
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5864,714
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7544,197
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3443,321
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4224,612
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3573,329
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2355,118
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9994,349
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7084,169
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9173,677
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5043,420
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -