Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2608,240
UaupesBrazil 8,1665,074
UbatubaBrazil 9,2805,767
UberabaBrazil 9,0275,610
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8603,642
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4534,010
UpernavikGreenland 3,3232,065
UummannaqGreenland 3,1241,942
UdineItaly 1,456905
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0261,259
UenoJapan 9,6265,981
UnzendakeJapan 9,6075,970
UrakawaJapan 9,0685,635
UshibukaJapan 9,6505,997
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5675,945
UwajimaJapan 9,6475,995
UkmergeLithuania 1,9471,210
UtenaLithuania 1,9981,242
UlaangomMongolia 6,2433,879
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1364,434
UlgiiMongolia 6,1933,849
UliastaiMongolia 6,6524,134
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2833,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3644,576
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1565,690
UfaRussia 3,8862,415
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3262,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8354,248
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6254,738
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7634,202
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4422,139
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9084,914
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9814,338
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7484,194
Umm BeninSudan 5,5313,437
UmeňSweden 1,9361,203
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9406,177
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6205,978
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4275,858
UrfaTurkey 3,7412,325
UsakTurkey 3,0061,868
Uman’Ukraine 2,4681,534
UzgorodUkraine 1,9311,200
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6893,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,8213,617
Urbana, IlUsa 6,2113,860
Urbana, OhUsa 5,9343,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -