Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2411,393
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0436,862
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7776,697
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2226,974
ViennaAustria 1,545960
VitebskBelarus 2,2941,425
VassourasBrazil 9,1165,665
VicosaBrazil 8,9145,539
VitoriaBrazil 8,7715,450
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2385,119
VarnaBulgaria 2,6031,617
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,0163,117
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3474,566
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4884,032
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4424,003
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4074,603
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4464,627
ValdiviaChile 12,1767,566
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1037,521
VallenarChile 11,0396,860
ValparaisoChile 11,4537,117
VanguardiaColombia 8,2245,111
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7405,431
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,144711
VestervigDenmark 977607
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7244,178
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6634,140
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7194,175
VilsandiEstonia 1,7961,116
VaasaFinland 1,9601,218
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,552964
VeravalIndia 7,1714,456
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3195,169
ValentiaIreland 389241
VeniceItaly 1,437893
VeronaItaly 1,354841
VicenzaItaly 1,383860
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6851,047
ViterboItaly 1,6471,024
VolterraItaly 1,503934
VientianeLaos 9,5535,936
VarenaLithuania 1,9401,206
VilniusLithuania 1,9731,226
VeracruzMexico 8,4435,246
VlissingenNetherlands 567352
VaernesNorway 1,550963
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,356843
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7061,682
VillarricaParaguay 10,0186,225
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3031,431
VanavaraRussia 5,9243,682
VasileviciRussia 2,3231,444
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3071,434
VerhojanskRussia 6,2533,886
ViljujskRussia 6,3113,922
VitimRussia 6,3923,972
Vize IslandRussia 4,1772,595
VladivostokRussia 8,6295,362
VolgogradRussia 3,4322,133
VologdaRussia 2,8391,764
VoronezRussia 2,9611,840
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3163,925
VytegraRussia 2,6461,644
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4495,251
ValenciaSpain 1,442896
ValladolidSpain 1,167725
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,142710
VisbySweden 1,579981
VanTurkey 3,9582,460
ValleyUk 12477
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3381,453
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2775,143
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9724,333
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6454,751
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5414,065
Vevay, InUsa 6,1193,802
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9924,345
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6694,765
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,0973,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -