Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,10910,632
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8517,364
WilliamtownAustralia 17,14810,656
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4439,596
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6609,110
WoomeraAustralia 16,11910,017
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1998,823
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0802,535
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4803,406
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5804,089
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7174,174
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,4383,379
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7263,558
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0213,742
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2473,882
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2034,476
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4497,114
WajimaJapan 9,3825,830
WakamatsuJapan 9,4725,886
WakayamaJapan 9,6455,993
WakkanaiJapan 8,6985,405
WajirKenya 6,9604,325
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5455,310
WindhoekNamibia 8,5705,326
WaihiNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,52611,512
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,45411,468
WaimateNew Zealand 19,12911,887
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,515
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,77311,666
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,17611,295
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,66311,597
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,35911,408
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,65611,593
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,375
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,42211,448
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30511,375
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,05011,838
WintonNew Zealand 19,17311,914
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
WarsawPoland 1,7331,077
WroclawPoland 1,481921
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8525,500
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3783,342
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5582,832
WauSudan 5,7613,580
WaddingtonUk 296184
Waco, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Wake IslandUsa 12,0267,473
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0224,363
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6064,105
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2923,910
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4104,605
Walnut, IlUsa 6,1853,843
Warren, OhUsa 5,6933,538
Warren, PaUsa 5,4943,414
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4754,023
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5893,473
Washington, IaUsa 6,3833,966
Washington, InUsa 6,2233,867
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8034,228
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1653,209
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3743,961
Watertown, WiUsa 6,0503,759
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8543,637
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9673,708
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5224,053
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8984,287
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5954,098
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0404,375
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7653,582
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4393,380
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7344,184
West Point, GaUsa 6,5574,074
West Point, NyUsa 5,2373,255
White Hall, IlUsa 6,4123,985
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0853,781
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3414,562
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,9774,335
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2684,516
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3283,311
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7223,556
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9773,714
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4113,362
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4944,036
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4393,380
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4373,378
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9873,721
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3493,946
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9303,685
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3033,917
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8384,871
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0533,762
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2143,861
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9794,958
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1373,814
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6833,532
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7673,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -