Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9202,436
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2622,649
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0722,531
YaoundeCameroon 5,5733,463
YokoCameroon 5,4093,361
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5282,814
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8793,653
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1973,851
YanjiChina 8,5675,324
YichangChina 8,9015,531
YinchuanChina 7,9284,926
YiningChina 6,0703,772
YariguiesColombia 7,9834,961
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7054,166
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6714,145
YazdIran 5,1853,222
YakushimaJapan 9,8596,126
YamagataJapan 9,4055,844
YamaguchiJapan 9,5115,910
YokkaichiJapan 9,6235,980
YokohamaJapan 9,6756,012
YonagoJapan 9,4555,875
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0956,273
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2927,638
YeMyanmar 9,4975,901
YolaNigeria 5,0153,116
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3035,781
YurimaguasPeru 9,2905,773
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0832,537
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5645,322
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9373,068
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4654,639
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9634,327
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1244,427
York, PaUsa 5,5043,421
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6523,512
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -