Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberporth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberporth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberporth with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7713,586
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,355842
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9702,467
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3074,541
ZhengzhouChina 8,6535,377
ZhijiangChina 9,1115,662
ZagrebCroatia 1,6491,025
ZugspitzeGermany 1,231765
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5411,579
ZahedanIran 5,8253,620
ZanjanIran 4,4342,755
ZacatecasMexico 8,5485,312
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7424,811
ZinderNiger 4,4332,755
ZhobPakistan 6,2603,890
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7397,295
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7417,296
ZamoscPoland 1,9211,194
Zielona GoraPoland 1,370852
ZigalovoRussia 6,4814,028
ZiganskRussia 6,0933,786
ZyryankaRussia 6,7434,190
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,196743
ZurichSwitzerland 1,080671
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6964,782
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9741,848
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8361,762
ZitomirUkraine 2,3101,436
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6351,638
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5861,607
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9114,916
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2173,863
ZambeziZambia 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -